© 2019  Consulate General Of The Dominican Republic

Business Visa Requirements

SINGLE BUSINESS (NS) OR BUSINESS MULTIPLE (NM) VISA REQUIREMENTS:

Business visas are issued for business, professional or commercial trips. It is granted for sixty (60) days and may be renewed automatically at the request of the interested party within the term of 60 days of validity, without the express authorization of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If the person needs to travel to the country more frequently, he / she can request a business visa with multiple entries valid for one year, not being able to stay in the country for more than two consecutive months.

All citizens of the world who wish to do business in the Dominican Republic can apply for a Business Visa at the consular offices of the Dominican Republic.

Visa Application Procedure: